ASF Awards

ASF Coaches Awards 2016
ASF Coaches Awards - Instructions ASF Coaches Awards - Nomination Form
ASF Performance Awards 2016
ASF Performance Awards - Instructions ASF Performance Awards - Nomination Form

 

Hassan Musa Award - Outstanding Performance (Junior)
Year Boy Girl
2016 Ng Eain Yow (MAS) Sivasangari Subramaniam (MAS)
2015 Israr Ahmad (PAK) Andrea Lee (MAS)
2014 Kush Kumar (IND) Vanessa R Gnanasigamani (MAS)
2013 Abdulla Mohd Al-Tamimi (QAT) Ho Ka Po (HKG)
2012 Nasir Iqbal (PAK) Anaka Alankamony (IND)
2011 Danish Atlas Khan (PAK) Anaka Alankamony (IND)
2010 Ravi Dixit (IND) Dipika Pallikal (IND)
2009 Ivan Yuen (MAS) Low Wee Wern (MAS)
2008 Leo Au (HKG) Low Wee Wern (MAS)
2007 Ivan Yuen (MAS) Annie Au (HKG)
2006 Amir Atlas (PAK) Low Wee Wern (MAS)
2005 Amir Atlas (PAK) -
2004 Saurav Ghosal (IND) Annie Au (HKG)
2003 Safeerullah Khan (PAK) Joshna Chinappa (IND)
2002 Mohad Azlan (MAS) Vaidehi Reddy (IND)
2001 Shahid Zaman (PAK) Tricia Chuah (MAS)

ASF Award - Outstanding Team
Year Men Women
2016 Pakistan Men's Team 2016 Hong Kong Women's World Team 2016
2015 Malaysia Junior Men's Team Malaysia Junior Women's Team
2014 India Men's Team - Asian Games 2014 Malaysia Women's World Team 2014
2013 India Men's World Team Hong Kong Junior Women's Team
2012 Pakistan National Team India
2011 India's Junior Team Hong Kong's Junior Team
2010 Pakistan Malaysia
2009 Pakistan Hong Kong's Junior Team
2008 India's Junior Team Malaysia
2007 Malaysia's Senior Team Malaysia's Junior Team
2006 Pakistan's Junior Team Malaysia
2005 Malaysia (WMT) Hong Kong (WJW)
2004 Hong Kong Malaysia
2003 India & Pakistan Malaysia
2002 Malaysia Hong Kong
2001 Malaysia Hong Kong
Dato Alex Lee Award - Outstanding Player (Senior)
Year Men Women
2016 Max Lee (HKG) Annie Au (HKG)
2015 Leo Au (HKG) Nicol David (MAS)
2014 Abdullah Kh. Al-Mezayen (KUW) Nicol David (MAS)
2013 Saurav Ghosal (IND) Annie Au (HKG)
2012 Abdullah KH Al-Mezayan (KUW) Annie Au (HKG)
2011 Mohd. Azlan Iskandar (MAS) Nicol David (MAS)
2010 Mohd. Azlan Iskandar (MAS) Nicol David (MAS)
2009 Mohd. Azlan Iskandar (MAS) Nicol David (MAS)
2008 Ong Beng Hee (MAS) Nicol David (MAS)
2007 Mohd. Azlan Iskandar (MAS) Nicol David (MAS)
2006 Ong Beng Hee (MAS) Nicol David (MAS)
2005 Ong Beng Hee (MAS) Nicol David (MAS)
2004 Ong Beng Hee (MAS) Nicol David (MAS)
2003 Mansoor Zaman (PAK) Rebecca Chiu (HKG)
2002 Ong Beng Hee (MAS) Nicol David (MAS)
2001 Ong Beng Hee (MAS) Nicol David (MAS)

ASF Development Award - Most Improved Team
Year Team
2016

Hong Kong Men's Asian Team 2016

2015

Malaysia Junior Women's Team

2014

Pakistan Junior Squash Team

2013 Iran Junior National Team
2012 Pakistan's Junior Men Team
2011 Hong Kong's Men Team
2010 Hong Kong's Men Team
2009 Korea's Junior Women Team
2008 Kuwait's Men Team
2007 Japan's Women Team
2006 Malaysia's Junior Team
2005 Korea's Women Team
2004 Kuwait

ASF Coaching Awards
Year Coach of the year Jr. Coach of the year Elite Coach of the year Dev. Coach of the year Cert of Recognition
2016 Cyrus Poncha (IND) Ong Beng Hee (MAS) - Lim Chee Ming (MAC) Wong Wai Chung (CHN)
Masoud Ghareh Ziaeddini (IRN)

2015 Faheem Khan (HKG) Andrew Cross (MAS) - Kimihiko Sano (JPN) Wong Kwok Tung (HKG)
Yan Tsz Keung (HKG)
Avinash Bhavinani (IND)
Kalimuthu Subbarayan (IND)
Surbhi Misra (IND)
Hassun Sab Hubli Rehman Raimansab (IND)

2014

Individual Event:
Nasser Sayed Zahran (KUW)
Team Event:
Cyrus Poncha (IND)

Leung Kan Fai Dick (HKG) - Kang Ho Suck (KOR)

Ifrahim Gul (MAS)
Shamsul Bahary Salleh (MAS)

2013 Faheem Khan (HKG) Andrew Sam Cross (MAS) - Cheong Pak Kau (MAS) Wong Wai Chung (CHN)
Rebecca Chiu (HKG)
Wong Wai Hang (HKG)
Mekhala Srivastava (IND)
Munir Khan (MAS)
2012 Cyrus Poncha (IND) Gautam Das (IND) - Seyed Alireza Sanaei (IRN) Roger Ngan (HKG)
Faheem Khan (HKG)
Lim Chee Meng (MAS)
Leong Yie Mun (MAS)
2011 Tony Choi (HKG) B. Balamurugan(IND) - Cheong Pak Kau (MAS) Satinder Bajwa (IND)
2010 Tony Choi (HKG) Cyrus Poncha (IND) - Gautam Das (IND) Dhiraj Singh (IND)
Koo Ryun Hoe (KOR)
Faheem Khan (HKG)
Roger Ngan (HKG)
Shamsul Bahary (MAS)
2009 Cyrus Poncha (IND) Dick Leung (HKG) - Rehmat Khan (PAK) Gautam Das (IND)
Kang Hosuck (MAS)
Chris Teoh (MAS)
2008 Jamie Hickox (MAS) Cyrus Poncha (IND) - Miyuki Adachi (JPN) Kasra Ghafoori (IRN)
Faheem Khan (HKG)
Manan Mashruwala (IND)
Kenneth Goh (MAS)
2007 Fahim Gul (PAK) Dick Leung (HKG) - Hari Om Tripathi (IND) V. Laxman (IND)
Fazal Shah (PAK)
Cheong Pak Kau (MAS)
Ahmed Malik (MAS)
2006 Fahim Gul (PAK) Ijaz Azmat (MAS) - Khoo Teng Hin (MAS) Dalip Tripathi (IND)
Tim Yan (HKG)
Sunil Verma (IND)
Abdul Rashid (PAK)
Mehboob Khan (PAK)
2005 - Tony Choi (HKG) - Ayaz Khan (PAK) Aaron Soyza (MAS)
Yawar Islam (PAK)
Balamuruhan (IND)
2004 Rehmat Khan (PAK) Rehmat Khan (PAK) Cyrus Poncha (IND) - Amir Wahig (KUW)
Dick Leung (HKG)
Hariom Tripathi (IND)
Allan Soyza (MAS)
2003 Tony Choi (HKG) Cyrus Poncha (IND) Rehmat Khan (PAK) Peter Chee (MAS) Victor Hoi (MAC)
Raymond Arnold (MAS)
Miyuki Adachi (JPN)
Koo Ryun Hoe (KOR)
Yasmin Zarook (LKA)